Forums
Error in Situation Report RE: Colony Ships? - Printable Version

+- Forums (http://chimerasw.com/starbaseorion/forums)
+-- Forum: Starbase Orion (/forumdisplay.php?fid=3)
+--- Forum: The Research Lab (/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Thread: Error in Situation Report RE: Colony Ships? (/showthread.php?tid=1945)



Error in Situation Report RE: Colony Ships? - Werebear - 08-01-2013 06:11 AM

I started building 3 Colony Ships II in a system, and then the next turn got Colony Ships III.

The system actually produced the 3 CSIIIs, but the situation report said that I'd completed a CSII, and was going to build another CSII.

Is this already recorded somewhere? I couldn't find it.


RE: Error in Situation Report RE: Colony Ships? - rocco - 08-01-2013 06:14 AM

Haven't seen that before; please send the game in as a bug report.


RE: Error in Situation Report RE: Colony Ships? - Werebear - 08-01-2013 07:50 AM

I sent it in, but...

It was a boundary condition - I had just gotten CSIII, but had ordered CSII on my system.

Not sure it will still show up?

I'll try to watch for it happening again.